You are here:  Home  >  Apply for a Visa  >  Visa Fees

Visa Fees

Visa Fees

Tourist Visa
Category Validity Period of stay Fees
Tourist (Single Entry) 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 60 days 2,000/-
Tourist Medical Visa (Single Entry) 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 60 days 2,000/-
Tourist (Multiple entry) 180 days / 6 months Stay must not exceed 60 days 10,000/-

Transit Visa
Category Validity Period of stay Fees
Transit - ("TS") Single Entry 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 30 days 1,600/-
Transit - Sports - ("S") Single Entry 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 30 days 1,600/-
Transit - Crew - ("C") Single Entry 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 30 days 1,600/-
Transit - Double Entry 180 days / 6 months Per Entry 30 days. Rupee3,200/-

Non Immigrant Visa
Category Validity Period of stay Fees
Business Visa "B" (Single Entry) 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Business Visa "B" (Multiple Entry) 1 year Stay must not exceed 90 days 10,000/-
Business Visa "B" (Multiple Entry) 3 years Stay must not exceed 90 days 20,000/-
Employment 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days-Further extension with Thai Immigration 4,000/-
Employment non IB 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days-Further extension with Thai Immigration 4,000/-
Dependant visa "O" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Dependant visa "O" 1 year Stay must not exceed 90 days 10,000/-
Dependant visa "O" 3 years Stay must not exceed 90 days 20,000/-
Education Visa "ED" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Education Visa "ED" 1 year Stay must not exceed 90 days(Further Extension with Thai Immigration) 10,000/-
Media Visa "M" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Religious Visa "R" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Scientific Research Visa "RS" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Expert or Specialist Visa "EX" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Investment by Ministry "IM" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
Official Visa "F" 90 days / 3 months Stay must not exceed 90 days 4,000/-
MEDICAL Treatment VISA (MT) (Multiple Entry) 1 year Stay must not exceed 90 days 10,000/-
* Incomplete applications will not be accepted.
* All visa fees and service charges are non refundable.